Product name: 10/100/1000 Media converter single/dual fiber

Product Details
10/100/1000M Media Converter
Overview:
BC-10/100/1000M adaptive bridging media converter supports two types of network connection media, namely 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP and 1000Base-SX/LX optical fiber. BC-10/100/1000M is used to convert one signal into another for the easy connection of two network segments. The technical availability of 10/100/1000M self-adaptive solves the bottleneck problems in the practical application. BC-10/100/1000M can be used as an independent device; its plug-in module can be mounted on the frame of BC series transceiver for the convenience of centralized wiring.
Product Features:
In conformity with IEEE802.3Z/AB and 1000BASE-T/SX/LX standard, supports 10/100/1000Mbps Nway switch and 10/100/1000Mbps NIC Internal power design, allows the direct use of 100-240V AC built-in ventilation device to ensure the highest reliability of this device.

Interface transmission rate:
Optical interface: 1.25Gbps
Electrical interface: 10/100/1000Mbps self-adaptive.

Optical interface feature:
Wavelength: 1310nm (20Km – dual fiber); 1310/1550nm and 1550/1310 (20Km – single fiber)

Tp flow control:
Nway

Optical flow control:
Nway (full/half duplex mode)

UTP cable:
CAT 5 twisted pair, maximum length 100m

Optic cable:
1000LX 9/125

LED indicator lamp:
TPACT Fdx (full duplex), Link, 10, 100, 1000, FxLink, ACT, PWR.

Power requirement:
110-240VAC,frequency 50-60HZ

Environmental temperature:
0C до 50C

Humidity:
5%-90%

©2020 Официалния сайт на фирма „АЛЦЕГ“ ООД. All Rights Reserved. Powered by WordPress.

Изработка на сайт: OnboxMedia - Пакет ОМ Старт