Product name: Patch cord LC/UPC – SC/UPC


Product Details:
The LC fiber cable is with a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.The LC fiber patch connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with a PC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss.The LC fiber patch cable connector is used on 3.0mm cable. The LC fiber optic assemblies family is Telcordia, ANSI/EIA/TIA and IEC compliant.

Application:
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Network
CATV Networks
Active device termination
Data System Networks

Features & benefits:
Compact, pull-proof design
RJ-45 style interface
High precision alignment
Fiber Type : OS1(9/125)
Connector Type Polishing : LC/UPC
Fiber Cable Jacket Type: PVC /LSZH /OFNR
Simplex/ Duplex
3.0 mm
Connector Boot :bend 45?90°
Insertion loss <0.20dB,
Return loss UPC>50 dB
Radius of curvature nm 10 < r >25
Curvature eccentricity um <50
Fiber core undercut nm <50
Compliant with : JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
100% tested and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry.
Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability

©2021 Официалния сайт на фирма „АЛЦЕГ“ ООД. All Rights Reserved. Powered by WordPress.

Изработка на сайт: OnboxMedia - Пакет ОМ Старт