Product name: Patch cord SC/APC – SC/APC


Product Details:
SC fiber cable is one of the earliest stype and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving – It is the most cheapest type fiber optic cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

Application:
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Network
CATV Networks
Active device termination
Data System Networks

Features & benefits:
Fiber Type : OS1(9/125)
Connector Type Polishing : SC/UPC SC/APC
Fiber Cable Jacket Type: PVC /LSZH /OFNR
Simplex/ Duplex
3.0 mm
Insertion loss <0.20dB,
Return loss UPC>50 dB, APC>60 dB
Radius of curvature nm 10 < r >25
Curvature eccentricity um <50
Fiber core undercut nm <50
Insertion loss change< 0.1,Return loss change< 5, No flab, No distortion
Repetitiveness(dB):Insertion loss change< 0.1,Return loss change< 5
Insert & pull out: Max: 2KG
Tensile strength dB 0- 10KG per minutes
Compliant with : JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
100% tested and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry.
Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability

©2021 Официалния сайт на фирма „АЛЦЕГ“ ООД. All Rights Reserved. Powered by WordPress.

Изработка на сайт: OnboxMedia - Пакет ОМ Старт